Results from New Zealand Under 20 Fencing Championships:

Click a link to jump to results for that weapon:

Boys Foil

Girls Foil

Boys Epee

Girls Epee

Mixed Sabre

Boys Foil Teams

Girls Foil Teams

Boys Epee Teams

Girls Epee Teams

Mixed Sabre Teams

 

Boys' Foil

Place Name Club
1 Boyce, Felix Wellington College
2 Garelja, Daniel Massey High School
3= Keleghan, Daniel Christs College
3= Henderson, Nick Hutt Valley High School
5 Walker-Hale, Nathanael Wellington Swords
6 van Zyl, Jurgens North Harbour Fencing Club
7 Johnson, Russell Hutt International Boys School
8 Jennings, Louis John McGlashan College
9 Miehlbradt, Nicholas Kristin School
10 Rusholme Cobb, Isaac Hutt International Boys School
11 Claydon, Michael Auckland Swords Club
12 Dyson, Cesar Sacred Heart College
13 Brill, Jonathan Christchurch Boys High School
14 Buchanan, Caleb Upper Hutt College
15 Carruth, Jonathan Hutt International Boys School
16 Alonzo, Pierce Massey High School
17 Browne, Reed Upper Hutt College
18 Harwood, James Scots College
19 Macnee, Taine Upper Hutt College
20 Thomas, Gavin Upper Hutt College
21 Bruce, Joshua Macleans College
22 Lockwood, Jason Upper Hutt College
23 Boucher, Murray Macleans College
24 Harder-Barfoot, Linus King's College
25 Purcell, Michael Macleans College

 

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Henderson, Nick         1   D1 V5 V5 V5   3 16 13 +3 2
Boyce, Felix   2 V5   V5 V5 V5   4 20 5 +15 1
Brill, Jonathan 3 D2 D1   V5 V5   2 13 13 0 3
Lockwood, Jason 4 D4 D3 D1   D3   0 11 20 -9 5
Alonzo, Pierce 5 D2 D0 D2 V5     1 9 18 -9 4
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Harwood, James 1   V5 V5 D3 D0   2 13 14 -1 3
Thomas, Gavin 2 D3   V5 D1 D0   1 9 15 -6 4
Purcell, Michael 3 D1 D0   D1 D0   0 2 20 -18 5
van Zyl, Jurgens 4 V5 V5 V5   D1   3 16 10 +6 2
Garelja, Daniel 5 V5 V5 V5 V5     4 20 1 +19 1
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Browne, Reed 1   V5 D2 D0 V5   2 12 11 +1 3
Harder-Barfoot, Linus 2 D0   D2 D1 D0   0 3 20 -17 5
Claydon, Michael 3 V5 V5   D0 V5   3 15 10 +5 2
Walker-Hale, Nathanael 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 3 +17 1
Carruth, Jonathan 5 D1 V5 D1 D2     1 9 15 -6 4
Pool #4   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Boucher, Murray 1   D2 D2 D0 D0   0 4 20 -16 5
Buchanan, Caleb 2 V5   D4 D0 D4   1 13 17 -4 4
Keleghan, Daniel 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 9 +11 1
Dyson, Cesar 4 V5 V5 D1   D4   2 15 10 +5 3
Johnson, Russell 5 V5 V5 D2 V5     3 17 13 +4 2
Pool #5   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Miehlbradt, Nicholas 1   V5 D3 V5 V5   3 18 9 +9 1
Rusholme Cobb, Isaac 2 D2   V5 V5 V5   3 17 12 +5 2
Jennings, Louis 3 V5 D4   D2 V5   2 16 13 +3 3
Macnee, Taine 4 D2 D3 V5   D2   1 12 17 -5 4
Bruce, Joshua 5 D0 D0 D0 V5     1 5 17 -12 5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Garelja, Daniel - U          
   (1) Garelja, Daniel - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Garelja, Daniel - U      
 (17) Macnee, Taine - U    15 - 4      
   (16) Buchanan, Caleb - U        
 (16) Buchanan, Caleb - U  11 - 15        
       (1) Garelja, Daniel - U    
 (9) Johnson, Russell - U      15 - 4    
   (9) Johnson, Russell - U        
 (24) Harder-Barfoot, Linus - U  15 - 6        
     (9) Johnson, Russell - U      
 (25) Purcell, Michael - U    15 - 7      
   (8) Claydon, Michael - U        
 (8) Claydon, Michael - U  10 - 15        
         (1) Garelja, Daniel - U  
 (5) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U        15 - 4  
   (5) Miehlbradt, Nicholas - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (12) Jennings, Louis - U      
 (21) Bruce, Joshua - U    8 - 9      
   (12) Jennings, Louis - U        
 (12) Jennings, Louis - U  2 - 15        
       (4) Keleghan, Daniel - U    
 (13) Browne, Reed - U      6 - 15    
   (20) Alonzo, Pierce - U        
 (20) Alonzo, Pierce - U  14 - 15        
     (4) Keleghan, Daniel - U      
 (29) -BYE-    1 - 15      
   (4) Keleghan, Daniel - U        
 (4) Keleghan, Daniel - U          
           (3) Boyce, Felix - U
 (3) Boyce, Felix - U          14 - 15
   (3) Boyce, Felix - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (3) Boyce, Felix - U      
 (18T) Thomas, Gavin - U    15 - 5      
   (14) Brill, Jonathan - U        
 (14) Brill, Jonathan - U  6 - 15        
       (3) Boyce, Felix - U    
 (11) Dyson, Cesar - U      15 - 12    
   (11) Dyson, Cesar - U        
 (22) Lockwood, Jason - U  15 - 4        
     (6) van Zyl, Jurgens - U      
 (27) -BYE-    13 - 15      
   (6) van Zyl, Jurgens - U        
 (6) van Zyl, Jurgens - U          
         (3) Boyce, Felix - U  
 (7) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U        15 - 9  
   (7) Rusholme Cobb, Isaac - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (10) Henderson, Nick - U      
 (23) Boucher, Murray - U    0 - 0      
   (10) Henderson, Nick - U        
 (10) Henderson, Nick - U  4 - 15        
       (10) Henderson, Nick - U    
 (15) Harwood, James - U      15 - 11    
   (18T) Carruth, Jonathan - U        
 (18T) Carruth, Jonathan - U  9 - 15        
     (2) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U      
 (31) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (2) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U        
 (2) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U          
       

Girls' Foil

Place Name Club
1 Boyd, Alice St Kentigerns
2 Ravera, Daniela Samuel Marsden School for Girls
3= Kharitonova, Darya Takapuna Grammar School
3= Chen, Christine Epsom Girls Grammar School
5 Buisman, Nicola M. Epsom Girls Grammar School
6 Miller, Pippi Logan Park High School
7 May, Chantelle Kristin School
8 Gracie, Jessica Epsom Girls Grammar School
9 Zen, Anriena Kristin School
10 Martin, Nicole Upper Hutt College
11 Dunn, Natalie North Harbour Fencing Club
12 Zhang, Sally Kristin School
13 Fowler, Samantha Diocesan School for Girls
14 Williams, Sara-Louise Epsom Girls Grammar School
15 Kim, Mirie Burnside High School
16 Kaiser, Jessica Queen Margaret College
17 Blake, Sophia Burnside High School
18 Gatland, Sarah Epsom Girls Grammar School
19 Chin, Carmen Burnside High School

 

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Gatland, Sarah 1   D3 D0 D0 D1 D1 D3   0 8 30 -22 7
May, Chantelle 2 V5   D0 V5 D2 V5 V5   4 22 17 +5 3
Boyd, Alice                   3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5   6 30 3 +27 1
Chen, Christine 4 V5 D2 D3   V5 V5 V5   4 25 19 +6 2
Zen, Anriena 5 V5 V5 D0 D4   V5 D4   3 23 19 +4 4
Kaiser, Jessica 6 V5 D0 D0 D4 D1   D3   1 13 26 -13 6
Martin, Nicole 7 V5 D2 D0 D1 V5 V5     3 18 25 -7 5
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Blake, Sophia 1   D3 D0 D0 D1 D0   0 4 25 -21 6
Kim, Mirie 2 V5   D0 D0 D0 D2   1 7 23 -16 5
Dunn, Natalie 3 V5 V5   D2 D3 D1   2 16 15 +1 4
Gracie, Jessica 4 V5 V5 V5   D2 D4   3 21 12 +9 3
Buisman, Nicola M. 5 V5 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Kharitonova, Darya 6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4     4 24 12 +12 2
Pool #3   1 2 3 4 5 6   V TS TR Ind Pl
Miller, Pippi 1   V5 V5 D4 V5 V5   4 24 9 +15 2
Zhang, Sally 2 D1   D4 D2 V5 V5   2 17 18 -1 3
Fowler, Samantha 3 D0 V5   D2 V5 D4   2 16 19 -3 4
Ravera, Daniela 4 V5 V5 V5   V5 V5   5 25 10 +15 1
Chin, Carmen 5 D0 D0 D0 D2   D1   0 3 25 -22 6
Williams, Sara-Louise 6 D3 D3 V5 D0 V5     2 16 20 -4 5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
 (1) Boyd, Alice - U          
   (1) Boyd, Alice - U        
 (32) -BYE-          
     (1) Boyd, Alice - U      
 (17) Blake, Sophia - U    15 - 0      
   (16) Kaiser, Jessica - U        
 (16) Kaiser, Jessica - U  12 - 15        
       (1) Boyd, Alice - U    
 (9) Zen, Anriena - U      15 - 6    
   (9) Zen, Anriena - U        
 (24) -BYE-          
     (8) Gracie, Jessica - U      
 (25) -BYE-    13 - 15      
   (8) Gracie, Jessica - U        
 (8) Gracie, Jessica - U          
         (1) Boyd, Alice - U  
 (5) Kharitonova, Darya - U        15 - 7  
   (5) Kharitonova, Darya - U        
 (28) -BYE-          
     (5) Kharitonova, Darya - U      
 (21) -BYE-    15 - 7      
   (12) Zhang, Sally - U        
 (12) Zhang, Sally - U          
       (5) Kharitonova, Darya - U    
 (13) Fowler, Samantha - U      15 - 9    
   (13) Fowler, Samantha - U        
 (20) -BYE-          
     (4) Miller, Pippi - U      
 (29) -BYE-    6 - 15      
   (4) Miller, Pippi - U        
 (4) Miller, Pippi - U          
           (1) Boyd, Alice - U
 (2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U          15 - 7
   (2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U        
 (30) -BYE-          
     (2T) Buisman, Nicola M. - U      
 (19) Chin, Carmen - U    15 - 8      
   (14) Williams, Sara-Louise - U        
 (14) Williams, Sara-Louise - U  4 - 15        
       (6) Chen, Christine - U    
 (11) Dunn, Natalie - U      14 - 15    
   (11) Dunn, Natalie - U        
 (22) -BYE-          
     (6) Chen, Christine - U      
 (27) -BYE-    14 - 15      
   (6) Chen, Christine - U        
 (6) Chen, Christine - U          
         (2T) Ravera, Daniela - U  
 (7) May, Chantelle - U        14 - 15  
   (7) May, Chantelle - U        
 (26) -BYE-          
     (7) May, Chantelle - U      
 (23) -BYE-    13 - 7      
   (10) Martin, Nicole - U        
 (10) Martin, Nicole - U          
       (2T) Ravera, Daniela - U    
 (15) Kim, Mirie - U      2 - 15    
   (15) Kim, Mirie - U        
 (18) Gatland, Sarah - U  15 - 10        
     (2T) Ravera, Daniela - U      
 (31) -BYE-    3 - 15      
   (2T) Ravera, Daniela - U        
 (2T) Ravera, Daniela - U          
         

Boys Epee

Place Name Club
1 van Zyl, Jurgens North Harbour Fencing Club
2 Ogilvie, Sheldon Cashmere High School
3= Boyce, Felix Wellington College
3= Nightingale, Lucian Burnside High School
5 James, Liam Burnside High School
6 Thomas, Gavin Upper Hutt College
7 Jennings, Louis John McGlashan College
8 Walker-Hale, Nathanael Wellington Swords
9 Brill, Jonathan Christchurch Boys High School
10 Buchanan, Caleb Upper Hutt College
11 Harwood, James Scots College
12 Macnee, Taine Upper Hutt College
13 Shepherd, Ross Cashmere High School
14 Lockwood, Jason Upper Hutt College

 

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
Lockwood, Jason 1   D4 D4 D2 D3 D4 D0   0 17 30 -13 7
Harwood, James 2 V5   D2 D3 D4 V5 D2   2 21 27 -6 5
Boyce, Felix 3 V5 V5   V5 V5 V5 D2   5 27 16 +11 2
Buchanan, Caleb 4 V5 V5 D1   D4 D3 V5   3 23 22 +1 4
Brill, Jonathan 5 V5 V5 D3 V5   V5 D1   4 24 21 +3 3
Walker-Hale, Nathanael 6 V5 D3 D1 V5 D0   D0   2 14 27 -13 6
Ogilvie, Sheldon 7 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 V5     5 27 10 +17 1
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5 6 7   V TS TR Ind Pl
James, Liam 1   V5 V5 D4 D4 D2 V4   3 24 21 +3 3
Thomas, Gavin 2 D2   D3 V5 D4 V5 V5   3 24 23 +1 4
Jennings, Louis 3 D4 V5   D3 V5 D2 V3   3 22 22 0 5
Nightingale, Lucian 4 V5 D3 V5   V5 D1 V5   4 24 18 +6 2
Macnee, Taine 5 V5 V5 D2 D1   D2 D4   2 19 28 -9 6
van Zyl, Jurgens 6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5   V5   5 28 14 +14 1
Shepherd, Ross 7 D0 D2 D2 D0 V5 D2     1 11 26 -15 7

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U        
   (1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U    
 (9) Jennings, Louis - U    15 - 14    
   (9) Jennings, Louis - U      
 (8) Buchanan, Caleb - U  15 - 12      
       (1) Ogilvie, Sheldon - U  
 (5) Brill, Jonathan - U      15 - 13  
   (12) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U      
 (12) Walker-Hale, Nathanael - U  14 - 15      
     (4) Nightingale, Lucian - U    
 (13) Shepherd, Ross - U    5 - 15    
   (4) Nightingale, Lucian - U      
 (4) Nightingale, Lucian - U  6 - 15      
         (2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U
 (3) Boyce, Felix - U        14 - 15
   (3) Boyce, Felix - U      
 (14) Lockwood, Jason - U  15 - 6      
     (3) Boyce, Felix - U    
 (11) Macnee, Taine - U    15 - 10    
   (6) James, Liam - U      
 (6) James, Liam - U  10 - 15      
       (2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U  
 (7) Thomas, Gavin - U      7 - 15  
   (7) Thomas, Gavin - U      
 (10) Harwood, James - U  15 - 12      
     (2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U    
 (15) -BYE-    7 - 15    
   (2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U      
 (2) van Zyl, Jurgens - U        
     

Girls Epee

Place Name Club
1 Chan, Wai Ling Burnside High School
2 Fenaughty, Annick Wellington Swords
3= Gracie, Jessica Epsom Girls Grammar School
3= Terho, Maija Wellington High School
5 Goh, Ashleigh Rangi Ruru Girls
6 Martin, Nicole Upper Hutt College
7 Wyatt, Brittany Burnside High School
8 Wilkie, Megan Salle Jean Louis
9 Miller, Pippi Logan Park High School

 

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   V TS TR Ind Pl
Wyatt, Brittany 1   D0 D1 V5 D1 V5 D4 D2 V5   3 23 34 -11 7
Chan, Wai Ling 2 V5   V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5   8 40 10 +30 1
Fenaughty, Annick 3 V5 D3   V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5   6 36 23 +13 2
Miller, Pippi 4 D4 D2 D4   D1 D3 D1 V5 V5   2 25 34 -9 8
Martin, Nicole 5 V5 D1 D2 V5   V5 V5 D3 D3   4 29 28 +1 4
Terho, Maija 6 D1 D1 D2 V5 D3   V5 D3 V5   3 25 33 -8 6
Wilkie, Megan 7 V5 D2 D0 V5 D3 D3   D4 D3   2 25 35 -10 9
Goh, Ashleigh 8 V5 D1 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5   D1   5 28 30 -2 3
Gracie, Jessica 9 D4 D0 D4 D3 V5 D2 V5 V5     3 28 32 -4 5

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Chan, Wai Ling - U        
   (1) Chan, Wai Ling - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Chan, Wai Ling - U    
 (9) Wilkie, Megan - U    15 - 2    
   (9) Wilkie, Megan - U      
 (8) Miller, Pippi - U  15 - 9      
       (1) Chan, Wai Ling - U  
 (5) Gracie, Jessica - U      15 - 8  
   (5) Gracie, Jessica - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (5) Gracie, Jessica - U    
 (13) -BYE-    15 - 13    
   (4) Martin, Nicole - U      
 (4) Martin, Nicole - U        
         (1) Chan, Wai Ling - U
 (3) Goh, Ashleigh - U        15 - 6
   (3) Goh, Ashleigh - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (6) Terho, Maija - U    
 (11) -BYE-    14 - 15    
   (6) Terho, Maija - U      
 (6) Terho, Maija - U        
       (2) Fenaughty, Annick - U  
 (7) Wyatt, Brittany - U      13 - 15  
   (7) Wyatt, Brittany - U      
 (10) -BYE-        
     (2) Fenaughty, Annick - U    
 (15) -BYE-    11 - 15    
   (2) Fenaughty, Annick - U      
 (2) Fenaughty, Annick - U        
   

Mixed Sabre

Place Name Club
1 Boyce, Felix Wellington College
2 Buchanan, Caleb Upper Hutt College
3= Logan, Katie New Zealand Academy of Fencing
3= Thomas, Gavin Upper Hutt College
5 Johnson, Russell Hutt International Boys School
6 Leigh, Tommy Auckland Grammar School
7 Guo, Andrew Auckland Grammar School
8 Tait, Sam St Kentigerns
9= Jacks, Laura Epsom Girls Grammar School
9= Wilson, Alex Auckland Grammar School

 

Pool #1   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Tait, Sam 1   D3 D1 V5 D2   1 11 18 -7 4
Thomas, Gavin 2 V5   D0 V5 V5   3 15 14 +1 2
Boyce, Felix 3 V5 V5   V5 V5   4 20 4 +16 1
Jacks, Laura 4 D3 D3 D1   D2   0 9 20 -11 5
Leigh, Tommy 5 V5 D3 D2 V5     2 15 14 +1 3
Pool #2   1 2 3 4 5   V TS TR Ind Pl
Guo, Andrew 1   V5 D4 D4 D2   1 15 17 -2 4
Wilson, Alex 2 D2   D3 D3 D1   0 9 20 -11 5
Logan, Katie 3 V5 V5   D2 V5   3 17 16 +1 2
Buchanan, Caleb 4 V5 V5 V5   V5   4 20 11 +9 1
Johnson, Russell 5 V5 V5 D4 D2     2 16 13 +3 3

 

Round #2 - Direct Elimination

Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
 (1) Boyce, Felix - U        
   (1) Boyce, Felix - U      
 (16) -BYE-        
     (1) Boyce, Felix - U    
 (9T) Jacks, Laura - U    15 - 3    
   (8) Tait, Sam - U      
 (8) Tait, Sam - U  13 - 15      
       (1) Boyce, Felix - U  
 (5) Johnson, Russell - U      15 - 11  
   (5) Johnson, Russell - U      
 (12) -BYE-        
     (4) Thomas, Gavin - U    
 (13) -BYE-    14 - 15    
   (4) Thomas, Gavin - U      
 (4) Thomas, Gavin - U        
         (1) Boyce, Felix - U
 (3) Logan, Katie - U        15 - 12
   (3) Logan, Katie - U      
 (14) -BYE-        
     (3) Logan, Katie - U    
 (11) -BYE-    15 - 6    
   (6) Leigh, Tommy - U      
 (6) Leigh, Tommy - U        
       (2) Buchanan, Caleb - U  
 (7) Guo, Andrew - U      10 - 15  
   (7) Guo, Andrew - U      
 (9T) Wilson, Alex - U  15 - 8      
     (2) Buchanan, Caleb - U    
 (15) -BYE-    13 - 15    
   (2) Buchanan, Caleb - U      
 (2) Buchanan, Caleb - U        
       

 

Boys Foil Teams

Place Name Members
1 North Claydon, Garelja, Miehlbradt, van Zyl
2 Central A Boyce, Henderson, Johnson, Walker-Hale
3 Central B Buchanan, Carruth, Harwood, Macnee
Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) Central A    
   (1) Central A  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (2) North
 (3) Central B    41 - 45
   (2) North  
 (2) North  29 - 45  
     

Girls Foil Teams

Place Name Members
1 North Boyd, Chen, Kharitonova, Williams
2 Mid-South Blake, Chan, Chin, Kim
3 Central Kaiser, Martin, Terho

 

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) North    
   (1) North  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (1) North
 (3) Central    45 - 33
   (2) Mid-South  
 (2) Mid-South  41 - 45  
     

 

Boys Epee Teams

Place Name Members
1 Central Boyce, Buchanan, Thomas, Walker-Hale
2 Mid-South Brill, James, Nightingale, Ogilvie

 

Finals  
   
 (1) Mid-south  
   (2) Central 
 (2) Central   40 - 45
   

Girls Epee Teams

Place Name Members
1 Mid-South Chan, Goh, Wyatt
2 Central Fenaughty, Martin, Terho
3 North Fowler, Gracie, Wilkie

 

Semi-Finals Finals  
     
 (1) Central    
   (1) Central  
 (4) -BYE-    
     (2) Mid-South
 (3) North    44 - 45
   (2) Mid-South  
 (2) Mid-South  29 - 45  
     

Mixed Sabre Teams

Place Name Members
1 Central Boyce, Buchanan, Thomas
2 North Guo, Leigh, Logan, Tait

 

Finals  
   
 (1) Central  
   (1) Central
 (2) North  45 - 38
   

You have no rights to post comments

News

  • Tuesday, 29 September 2020

    It's the moment you've all been waiting for! Registrations are now open for the Fencing North Open Championships. It will be at the Trusts Arena on Saturday, 24 October.   Sign up for the event…
  • Saturday, 19 September 2020

    Hey fencers! The Fencing North Secondary School Sabre/Epee teams event has a new date of the 17th of October. And entries are now (again) open! You can read the full information and enter here. If…
  • Thursday, 10 September 2020

    See the below announcement from FeNZ: https://www.fencing.org.nz/news/180-2020-events
  • Monday, 24 August 2020

    See the below announcement from FeNZ: https://www.fencing.org.nz/news/179-2020-new-zealand-secondary-schools-championships-cancelled?fbclid=IwAR347m4cmcPx4m96Z4uc6nPVT1iA4DnzPvsPN2YVi00e9lobXAQurJgH4Es
  • Thursday, 20 August 2020

    Coaching Development Courses Fencing North is absolutely thrilled to announce the start of the FeNZ Coaching Development Course here in the North at 6.00pm this coming Monday (25th). This first event is a general introduction to coaching presented…
Go to top